Privacy policy


In accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/2009, of December the 13th, about Protection of Personal Data, CONSORCIO DE JABUGO, S.A. informs that the personal data provided voluntarily by the User through contact forms, will be incorporated into a file owned by CONSORCIO DE JABUGO, S.A and will be processed with the exclusive purpose of connecting the company with the users having made some type of enquiry through the website. It may also be used for CONSORCIO DE JABUGO, S.A. commercial and/or advertising activities.

If the User fills in the contact form, it implies that he or she gives his or her express consent to the collection of his or her data by CONSORCIO DE JABUGO, S.A.; he or she acknowledges that the data will be stored in the files owned by the company.

CONSORCIO DE JABUGO, S.A. is responsible of the files and commits itself to use the data for the purposes of its collection only, and will not transfer the data illegitimately to third parties. Likewise, CONSORCIO DE JABUGO, S.A. commits itself to treat the personal data provided voluntarily by the User in a confidential manner; CONSORCIO DE JABUGO, S.A. commits to apply the required technical, organizational and safety measures to avoid the treatment or unauthorized access of the data, in accordance with the current Law about data protection.

In that respect, CONSORCIO DE JABUGO, S.A. will process the personal data given by the User by adopting the appropriate security levels and measures, in accordance with current laws about protection of personal data, and namely the Organic Law 15/1999, of December the 13th, about Protection of Personal data, as well as the Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December the 21st.

The User guarantees that the Personal Data provided to CONSORCIO DE JABUGO, S.A. is correct and he or she is responsible to inform CONSORCIO DE JABUGO, S.A. about any change in the data. CONSORCIO DE JABUGO, S.A. reserves the right to exclude any user who provides false or incorrect data, without prejudice to any other legal actions this may incur.

Likewise, the User may address his or her communications, and may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by addressing the request by ordinary mail to the address: CONSORCIO DE JABUGO, S.A., Attention/ Responsable de Seguridad LOPD, avenida de la Constitución, número 24, planta 5ª, 41004, Seville; or by addressing the request to the email address; o via the phone number +34 955 02 46 94.

Find out more about us
Consorcio de Jabugo
Marques de Aracena, nº 4, 21360, Jabugo, Huelva, Spain
Headquarters and offices
Calle Luis Montoto, nº 107, 4ª Planta, Modulo I, 41007 Sevilla, Spain
T.:(+34) 955 024 694 · F.:(+34) 955 024 695 ·